dairyfinalists2

Outstanding Producer Dairy Finalists 2017

Primary

Jersey Girl Organics, Jersey Girl Organic Whole Milk

Crafted

Cilantro Cheese, Cajeta
Clevedon Valley Buffalo Company, Buffalo Mozzarella
Clevedon Valley Buffalo Company, Lemon Zest Buffalo Yoghurt
Kingsmeade Artisan Cheese, Tinui Blue
The Drunken Nanny, Fresh Lush Goats Cheese with Dill
The Drunken Nanny, Black Tie Goats Cheese
Whitestone Cheese Company, Vintage Five Forks
Whitestone Cheese Company, Windsor Blue
Whitestone Cheese Company, Vintage Windsor Blue
Whitestone Cheese Company, Lindis Pass Camembert
Wooden Spoon Boutique Freezery, Movie Night

earthfinalists2

Outstanding Food Producer Earth Finalists 2017

Primary

Farm Eighty4, Heirloom Tomatoes
Curious Croppers, Large Heirloom Medley
Curious Croppers, The Summer Medley
Curious Croppers, Spanish Green Tomatoes
Pinoli Pinenuts
Southern Belle Orchards, Sweet Palermo Capsicum
Sweet Tree Honey, Kirikiriroa Honey
The Secret Garden, Edible Flower Petals
T & G Global, Beekist® Y.E.L.O™ Tomato

Crafted

Aroha Drinks, Elderflower Sparking
Aroha Drinks, Feijoa Sparkling
Aroha Drinks, Rhubarb Sparkling
Bohemein Fresh Chocolate, Raspberry Ganache
Bohemein Fresh Chocolate, Coconut Cream Truffle
Clareville Bakery, Clareville Cracker
Clareville Bakery, Miche – Wholemeal Sourdough
Fix and Fogg, Dark Chocolate Peanut Butter
Fix and Fogg, Super Crunchy Peanut Butter
Heartland Potato Chips, Old Fashioned Wave Cut Southern Salt
Heilala Vanilla, Heilala Vanilla Extract
Heilala Vanilla, Vanilla Pod
Line’s Knaekbrod Beer Crackers
Line’s Knaekbrod Cumin Cracker
LOT EIGHT Cold Pressed Yuzu Olive Oil
Mandy’s Horseradish, Horseradish Sauce
OCHO Solomons 70% Cacao
Paneton Bakery, Paneton Flaky Puff Pastry
Proper Crisps, Parsnip Crisps
Quina Fina Tonic Water
Taste of the Alps, The Vineyard Pinot Noir Quince Jelly
The Kvas Company, Brod Lemon
Te Mata Figs, Fig Preserve
ViBERi New Zealand, Viberi Ruby
Zealong, Zealong Organic Tea

paddockfinalists

Outstanding Producer Paddock Finalists 2017

Primary

Absolute NZ Meat, Absolute Angus, Porterhouse
Absolute NZ Meat, Absolute Angus, Scotch Fillet
The Organic Farm Butchery, Rack of Lamb
Waitaki Bacon & Ham, Naked Pork Ribs
Waitaki Bacon & Ham, Naked Braided Ribeye

Crafted

Matakana Bacon Company, Loin Bacon
Matakana Bacon Company, Streaky Bacon
Salumeria Fontana, Pork & Leek Sausage
The Prodigal Daughter, Coppa
The Prodigal Daughter, Bresaola
The Prodigal Daughter, Spicy Sicilian Sausage

waterfinalists2

Label and Litho Outstanding Food Producer Water Finalists 2017

Primary

Cloudy Bay Clams, Wild Harvest New Zealand Surf Clams
Keewai New Zealand, Live Freshwater Crayfish